• Home
  • Privacy Policy

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

LAW OF SERVICES OF THE INFORMATION SOCIETY (LSSI)

DREAM STORE SLU, responsible for the website, hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, makes this document available to users, with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34 / 2002, of July 11, on Company Services of Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), BOE No. 166, as well as informing all users of the website regarding the conditions of use.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

DREAM STORE SLU reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to notify or inform the users of said obligations, with publication on the DREAM STORE SLU website as sufficient. .

1 IDENTIFICATION DATA

Domain Name: www.dreamstorespain.com Commercial name: DREAM STORE SLU Corporate name: DREAM STORE SLU NIF: B43614676

Registered office: Avinguda Marítima Ramon Pous20, 43895 L'AMPOLLA (TARRAGONA)

Phone: 609600880

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Registered in the Registry (Commercial / Public): ........................................ .....................

2 INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics, are the property of the RESPONSIBLE or, if the case, has a license or express authorization by the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by the rules of intellectual and industrial property, as well as registered in the corresponding public registers.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, in any case requires prior written authorization by the RESPONSIBLE. Any use not previously authorized is considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the RESPONSIBLE and that may appear on the website, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise regarding them. The RESPONSIBLE expressly authorizes third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, and in any case redirect to the main website of www.dreamstorespain.com.

The RESPONSIBLE acknowledges in favor of their owners the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights, not implying their mere mention or appearance on the website the existence of any rights or responsibility on them, nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the same .

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

3 DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

The RESPONSIBLE is exempt from any type of responsibility derived from the information published on its website, provided that this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party.

Using Cookies

This website can use techniques (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the site. The used are, in any case, temporary, with the sole purpose of making navigation more efficient, and disappear at the end of the user's session. In no case are you they provide personal data by themselves and will not be used to collect them.

Through the use of It is also possible that the server where the web is located recognizes the browser used by the user in order to make browsing easier, allowing, for example, the access of users who have previously registered to the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register for each visit. They can also be used to measure audience, traffic parameters, monitor progress and number of entries, etc., being in these cases technically expendable, but beneficial to the user. This website will not install expendable without the user's prior consent.

The user has the possibility to configure their browser to be alerted to the reception of and to prevent its installation in your equipment. Please refer to your browser instructions for more information.

Linking Policy

From the website, you may be redirected to third-party website content. Since the RESPONSIBLE cannot always control the contents introduced by third parties on their respective websites, they do not assume any responsibility for said contents. In any case, it will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that could contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to said website, informing the competent authorities of the content in question.

The RESPONSIBLE is not responsible for the information and content stored, by way of example but not limited to forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the website of the RESPONSIBLE However, and in compliance with the provisions of articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, it is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, actively collaborating in the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking of all those contents that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, the correct operation can be guaranteed on 365 days of the year, 24 hours per day. However, the RESPONSIBLE does not rule out the possibility that there are certain programming errors, or that there are causes of force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances that make access to the website impossible.

IP addresses

The website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to the web servers, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

4 APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Spanish legislation will be applied, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all derived conflicts or related to its use the Courts and Courts closest to L'AMPOLLA.

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. USER INFORMATION

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

DREAM STORE SLU is responsible for the processing of the personal data of the USER and informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679, of 27 of April (GDPR), and the Organic Law 3 / 2018 , from December 5 (LOPDGDD).

What do we treat your personal data for?

To maintain a commercial relationship with the user. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

Referral of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and will be related to their products and services, or their collaborators or suppliers, with whom they have reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.

Perform market studies and statistical analysis.

Process orders, requests, respond to inquiries or any type of request made by the USER through any of the contact forms that are made available on the RESPONSIBLE's website.

Send the online newsletter about news, offers and promotions in our activity.

Why can we process your personal data?

Because the treatment is legitimized by Article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

With the consent of the USER: referral of commercial communications and the newsletter.

For the legitimate interest of the RESPONSIBLE: carry out market studies, statistical analyzes, etc. and process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the USER.

How long will we keep your personal data?

They will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment or there are legal requirements that dictate their custody and when it is no longer necessary for it, they will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the anonymization of the data or the total destruction of the same.

Who do we provide your personal information?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality contracts and the person in charge of Treatment required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

The rights that assist the USER are:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and of limitation or opposition to its processing.

Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

DREAM STORE SLU. Avinguda Marítima Ramon Pous, 36 - 43895 L'AMPOLLA (Tarragona). E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2 MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

The USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data they are necessary to attend your request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The RESPONSIBLE informs that all the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that not all data is provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

3 SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data of his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in the article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the USERS and has provided them with the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact al RESPONSIBLE through DREAM STORE SLU. Avinguda Marítima Ramon Pous, 36 - 43895 L'AMPOLLA (Tarragona). E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

© 2019 DREAM STORE SPAIN tots els drets reservats

DERTOCHIP website